by Piter Kehoma Boll
Here is a list of species described this month. It certainly does not include all described species. You can see the list of Journals used in the survey of new species here.
Bacteria
- 19 new actinobacteria: Aeromicrobium piscarium; Cellulomonas citrea; Flaviflexus ciconiae; Arthrobacter mobilis; Microlunatus elymi; Pseudokineococcus galaxeicola; Candidatus Frankia alpina; Candidatus Frankia nodulisporulans; Kitasatospora acidiphila; Enemella evansiae, Enemella dayhoffiae, Parenemella sanctibonifatiensis; Pseudonocardia acidicola; Streptomyces smaragdinus; Streptomyces arboris; Rubrobacter tropicus, Rubrobacter marinus; Nocardioides flavescens; Brevibacterium profundi;
- 14 new bacteroids: Spirosoma telluris, Spirosoma arboris; Adhaeribacter rhizoryzae; Wocania indica; Mucilaginibacter celer; Paucihalobacter ruber; Myroides albus; Poritiphilus flavus; Sphingobacterium corticibacterium; Runella rosea, Flavobacterium fluviale; Gramella bathymodioli; Seramator thermalis; Acidiluteibacter ferrifornacis;
- 8 new firmicutes: Gracilibacillus oryzae; Paenibacillus apii; Brevibacillus migulae; Lactococcus carnosus, Lactococcus paracarnosus; Streptococcus catagoni; Cerasibacillus terrae; Bacillus rugosus;
- 1 new planctomycete: Paludisphaera soli;
- 27 new proteobacteria: Pseudomonas brassicae; Pseudomonas xionganensis; Aquirhabdus parva; Roseomonas bella; Roseomonas algicola; Roseomonas harenae; Halomonas pellis; Novosphingobium ovatum; Bradyrhizobium hipponense; Nocardia aurantiaca; Roseovarius gahaiensis; Antrihabitans stalactiti; Methylococcus geothermalis; Agrobacterium cavarae; Fluviibacter phosphoraccumulans; Sphingomonas corticis; Sphingomonas palmae, Sphingomonas gellani; Sphingosinithalassobacter tenebrarum; Xanthomonas euroxanthea; Caldichromatium japonicum; Gemmobacter aquarius; Leeia aquatica; Azoarcus halotolerans; Marinomonas profundi; Ramlibacter pinisoli; Limnobacter alexandrii;
- 1 new verrucomicrobe: Oceanipulchritudo coccoides;
Archaeans
- 4 new euryarchaeotes: Methanofollis fontis; Methanolobus halotolerans; Natronomonas halophila, Natronomonas salina;
SARs
- 1 new ciliate: Kyaroikeus paracetarius;
- 1 new dinoflagellate: Shimiella gracilenta;
- 11 new ochrophytes: Ctenophora sinensis; Placoneis cattiensis; Gazia saundersii, Gazia australica, Glomerochrysis psammophila; Padina imbricata, Padina lutea, P. moffittianoides, P. nitida; Gogorevia rinatii, G. ovalis;
Plants
- 2 new rhodophytes: Gelidium gonzalezii; Batrachospermum qujingense;
- 1 new chlorophyte: Pseudopediastrum oblongum;
- 1 new marchantiophyte: Ceratolejeunea panamensis;
- 1 new bryophyte: Encalypta papillosa;
- 3 new pteridophytes: Didymochlaena spp.; Antrophyum nambanense;
- 4 new lycopodiophytes: Selaginella gioiae, S. papillosa, S. pubimarginata, S. rostrata, S. xanthoneura;
- 1 new magnoliid: Knema flavostamina;
- 17 new monocots: Tradescantia insularis; Dendrobium sagin; Octarrhena emarginata, O. perpusilla; Tillandsia joel-mandimboensis; Alocasia yunqiana; Goodyera nanshanensis; Kaempferia nemoralis, Kaempferia pascuorum; Iris dabashanensis, I. probstii; Hechtia elegans, H. ensifolia, H. medusae, H. platyphylla, H. pycnostachya; Cryptanthus cinereus;
- 50 new eudicots: Phyllanthus itamarajuensis, P. tuberculatus; Begonia truncatifolia; Begonia erythrobracteata; Microlicia rubra; Camellia rostrata; Arenaria goekyigitii; Coulteria rosalindamedinae; Drosanthemum overbergense; Aphelandra rugosa, A. apecoi; Hoya gaoligongensis; Neoconopodium paddarensis; Myrcia botryophylla; Bertolonia lucernula; Turraea tugelensis; Guapira siqueirae; Sinosenecio ovatifolius; Linaria semialata; Camellia zhaiana; Impatiens palniensis, I. tamilnadense; Clusia nogueirae, Clusia ibiapabensis; Lepidagathis ananthapuramensis; Tongoloa tagongensis; Tagetes mirandae; Pouteria alvesii; Caryopteris alternifolia; Glochidion lanyuense; Didymocarpus phuquocensis; Primulina flexusa; Rhamnella intermedia; Chrysosplenium zhouzhiense; Henckelia siangensis; Sloanea cayapensis; Astilbe uljinensis; Nepenthes maximoides; Dichocarpum hagiangense; Siphocampylus nebularis; Ipomoea bonsai; Cuscuta difficilis; Randia heteromera; Dactylaena boliviensis, D. zmarztyae; Eugenia flavicarpa; Plukenetia brevistyla, Plukenetia megastyla, Plukenetia chocoensis, Plukenetia sylvestris; Neptunia windleriana;
Fungi
- 41 new ascomycetes: Anisomeridium spp.; Phaeosaccardinula dalbergiae, Phaeosaccardinula yunnanensis; Pseudocercospora hamiltoniani; Verrucaria tephromela; Kukwaea pubescens; Porpidinia brevispora; Distoseptispora hydei; Akanthomyces lepidopterorum; Tetraploa aquatica; Schizotrema vezdanum, Topeliopsis fatiscens; Periconia citlaltepetlensis; Japewia aliphatica; Gibellula cebrennini, G. fusiformispora, G. pigmentosinum, G. scorpioides; Verrucaria bifurcata, V. cavernarum, V. difficilis, V. fuscozonata, V. kuusamoensis, V. subdevergens, V. vacillans; Microdochium indocalami, Microdochium yunnanense; Neodactylaria simaoensis; Caliciopsis moriondi; Hypomyces pseudolactifluorum; Aspergillus sigarelli; Aspergillus barbosae, A. recifensis; Savitreea pentosicarens; Terriera guizhouensis, T. houjiazhuangensis, T. ilicis; Cladocillium musae; Amesia khuzestanica, Curvularia iranica; Colletotrichum neorubicola;
- 14 new basidiomycetes: Phlebia nigrodontea; Russula subpunctipes; Cinereomyces fimbriatus; Puccinia xinyuanensis; Roridomyces phyllostachydis; Antrodia yunnanensis; Cortinarius ochrolamellatus; Pleurotus sirindhorniae; Luteoporia citriniporia; Teunia rosae, Teunia rudbeckiae; Exidia reflexa, E. subglandulosa; Farysia magdalena;
Poriferans
- 13 new demosponges: Echinoclathria seguama, Stelodoryx jamesorri, Stelodoryx strongyloxeata; Ciocalypta magnastyla; Hymerabdia imperfecta, Axinella cylindrica, Axinella coronata, Biemna aurantiaca, Biemna erecta, Biemna typica, Scopalina cribrosa, Rhizaxinella strongylata, Darwinella pronzatoi;
Cnidarians
- 1 new myxozoan: Henneguya lagunensis;
Flatworms
- 1 new rhabdocoelan: Temnocephala sp.;
- 5 new triclads: Cratera tui, C. imbiri, C. paraitinga, C. assu, C. boja;
- 3 new monogeneans: Septitrema lichae; Polystoma luohetong; Dioncopseudobenedenia elongata;
- 1 new trematode: Lecithostaphylus brayi;
Mollusks
- 2 new polyplacophorans: Leptochiton beui, L. marshalli;
- 19 new gastropods: Archierato michaelmonti, Archierato rhondae, Archierato janae, Archierato guadeloupensis; Caecum invisibile; Plakobranchus noctisstellatus, Elysia aowthai; Habeastrum strangei; Montenegrina atanasiensis, M. globocica; Hyalorisia spp.;
Annelids
- 15 new polychaetes: Phragmatopoma balbinae, P. carlosi, P. villalobosi; Marphysa madrasi; Prionospio acuta, P. fosterae, P. kinbergi, P. hartmanae, P. mutata, P. cinthyae, P. corrugata, P. alexandrae, P. biancoi, P. quadrilamellata; Clymenura scutata;
Bryozoans
- 1 new species: Conopeum antipodum;
Nematodes
- 2 new enopleans: Thoonchus covidus; Diphterophora eldarica;
- 3 new chromadoreans: Oxyuricassis ekstromi; Leptolaimus dififtinus, Lavareda iramscotti;
Tardigrades
- 4 new species: Pseudechiniscus shintai; Pilatobius glacialis, Acutuncus mariae, Grevenius cryophilus;
Arachnids
- 10 new mites: Berlesia hospitabilis, B. multisetosa, B. vorontsovi; Neopterygosoma schroederi; Eutarsopolipus orpheus, Hoplocheylus australiensis, Pavania gazellatris; Perxylobates hakkai; Premicrodispus gorganiensis, Neomicrodispus lucani;
- 1 new harvestman: Nemaspela borkoae;
- 2 new pseudoscorpions: Tyrannochthonius harveyi, Tyrannochthonius zhai;
- 1 new scorpion: Euscorpiops lii;
- 28 new spiders: Allocybaeina littlewalteri; Novalena bola, N. mayae, N. padillai, N. zootaxa; Eresus adaleari; Macrophyes sanzi, Macrophyes ceratii; Pholcus tongyaoi; Charippus yinae, Chinattus inflatus, Indomarengo yui, Phintella banna, P. mii, Simaetha menglun, S. pengi; Sinopoda yichangensis; Aname baileyorum, A. frostorum, A. grothi, A. lorica, A. mcaplinei, A. munyardae, A. nitidimarina, A. sinuata, A. vernonorum, A. watsoni and A. whitei;
Myriapods
- 21 new diplopods: Nepalmatoiulus lanpingensis, Nepalmatoiulus uncinatus, Nepalmatoiulus emarginatus, Nepalmatoiulus deqenensis, Nepalmatoiulus parvulus, Nepalmatoiulus acutidentatus, Nepalmatoiulus hexiensis; Lusitanipus xanin; Leucogeorgia borealis, L. gioi, L. golovatchi, L. lobata, L. oculata, L. prometheus, L. caudata, L. mystax, L. profunda, L. redivivoides, L. turbanovi, Martvilia parva; Kebodesmus zonarius;
Crustaceans
- 1 new ostracod: Pattersoncypris minima;
- 3 new copepods: Maraenobiotus supermario; Caligus madeirensis; Quinquelaophonte enormis;
- 1 new cladoceran: Scapholeberis yahuarcaquensis;
- 10 new amphipods: Ampelisca persicus, Ampelisca lowryi, Ampelisca linearis; Caprella moradi; Nicippe beringensis; Pseudocrangonyx concavus, Pseudocrangonyx gracilipes, Pseudocrangonyx crassus, Pseudocrangonyx minutus, Pseudocrangonyx villosus;
- 36 new isopods: Allodiplophryxus unilateralis, Loki athanus, Hemiarthrus alphei; Scyracepon polynesiensis, S. pseudoliomerae, S. biglobosus; Kakadubeh sp., Eophreatoicus spp.; Cleantiella ampliscutula, Pentias pluriarticulatus;
- 13 new decapods: Neolithodes indicus; Madangella koumacensis; Alpheus alaincrosnieri, Alpheus vanuatu; Lithopanopeus truesdalei; Phallangothelphusa zenuorum; Axianassa microlepis; Kumepagurus kaikata; Potamonautes licoensis; Paramunida bineeshi; Scyramathia tenuipes; Pinnixulala heardi; Chicosciencea pernambucensis;
Insects
- 5 new odonates: Megalogomphus buddi; Pseudotepuibasis garrisoni; Protosticta cyanofemora, P. myristicaensis, P. sholai;
- 1 new ephemeropteran: Indoganodes tschertoprudi;
- 3 new dictyopterans: Pseudocapritermes kunjepu; Ceylonitermes nivedita; Dissimulitermes invisibilis;
- 13 new orthopterans: Xiphidiopsis (Dinoxiphidiopsis) bifurcatis, Xiphidiopsis (Xiphidiopsis) spoona; Wuyjugu pizai; Lamellitettigodes diversifemoris; Macromotettixoides daiyunshanensis, M. curvicarina, M. convexa, M. shengtangshanensis; Minirhaphidophora (Condylophora ophioglossa, Neorhaphidophora siamensis, Eurhaphidophora pawangkhananti; Macroteratura (Macroteratura) inospina; Antillobinthus inexpectatus;s
- 3 new plecopterans: Sphaeronemoura tetragona; Sweltsa bilobata; Isoperla sejila;
- 2 new dermapterans: Chelidurella galvagnii, C. pseudovignai;
- 2 new thysanopterans: Filicopsothrips sp.; Thrips korbuensis;
- 42 new hemipterans: Ripersiella incarum; Tartessus kabakovi, T. nigriventris, T. iridescens; Paraclastoptera erwini; Aphelocheirus (Micraphelocheirus) narumonae; Agoo beani; Williamsrhizoecus udzungwensis; Amblysellus raygozai; Uroleucon (Uroleucon) lebanonense; Rhodiginus monteithi; Calyria uncinata, Herrera chelappendicula; Atracis ocularia, A. patefacta, A. punctulata, A. sphaerica, A. ungulata; Bruchomorpha pseudodorsata, Fitchiella brachyrhina, Protrocha nigrilutea, P. punctatosa, Fitchiella zahniseri; Quasitagalis afonsoi; Amazopothea guilberti; Coloradoa ajaniae; Tympanoblissus ecuatorianus; Kallosmiris avena , Kallosmiris geminus, Kallosmiris solis, Cheesmaniella australiensis, Garainamiris ganymedis, Trilaccus forrestae, Trilaccus luteoscutellatus, Trilaccus mica, Trilaccus mimeticus, Trilaccus stewartensis; Craspedolepta euthamiae, Katacephala wineriterae, Pseudophacopteron gumbolimbo, Nothotrioza longipedis; Clastoptera querci;
- 135 new coleopterans: Psectrascelis ammophila; Porophila chakalaka; Oectropsis sp.; Cycloxenus guangxiensis; Misolampidius qiaoweipengi; Pseudoodes ampliusculus, Pseudoodes emeishanicus, Pseudoodes hunanensis, Pseudoodes leigongshanicus, Pseudoodes tianlinensis, Sundaoodes hainanensis, Sundaoodes kalimantanensis, Nothoodes bharat; Eusphaeropeltis chenchaomingi; Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) aethiopica, A. (H.) caerulea, A. (H.) occidentalis; Liodessus alpinus, L. hauthi, L. rhigos, L. thespesios; Syrraphesina agostii; Marcepania halva, M. k Dinapsis albicauda, n. sp., D. cresta, n. sp., D. luteus, n. sp., D. planifrons, n. sp., and D. scriptus;rowka, M. daifuku; Zaitzevia chenzhitengi, Z. xiongzichuni; Pachyrhynchus yoshitakei, Pachyrhynchus imitans; Cavonus fovealacus; Resachus sp.; Neocerambyx guangxiensis; Calambus taiwanensis; Eryxia (Azerberyxia) serratotibialis; Holangus shennongjiaensis; Anoplophora siderea; Urumaelmis flammea; Tychius tachengicus, T. obrieni, T. zhangi; Adelphydraena amazonica, A. spinosa, A. surinamensis; Tricholapita reidi; Paraneseuthia libanica, P. rugosa, P. olszanowskii; Venezolanoconnus meridanus, V. minimus, V. bejumanus, V. colombianus, V. ecuadoranus; Geotrupes nuntiatus; Prathapanius fortis; Cockerelliella setosus; Onthophagus sancristobalensis; Acanthotomicus diaboliculus, A. enzoi; Spintherophyta punctum; Carpiradialis pueblensis, Carpiradialis tamaulipensis; Cantharis sheraldi; Notointybia maculosa; Tenebroides tahiti; Liogenys acuta, L. amazonica, L. angustitarsis, L. clinocarinata, L. crassopunctata, L. hirsuta, L. latoemarginata, L. leviscutata, L. ornativentris, L. rodriguesi, L. pruinosa, L. quadrata, L. susanalbertorum, L. variabilis, L. vazdemelloi; Paracanthon arnaudi, P. belloi, P felipei, P genieri, P. grossiorum, P. laevinotus, P. lopesandradei, P. marinezae, P. millerorum, P.monteiroorum, P. muriloi, P. ocellatopunctatus; Ectinogonia gigantea; Corthylus spinosulus, C. cristatus, C. cristatulus, C. granulocristatus, C. poblanus, C. ibarrai, C. latisetosus, C. burgosi, C. granulosus, C. microcorthyloides; Axina acutipennis, A. adelosa, A. atmis, A. bahia, A. bella, A. brunnea, A. chiasta, A. furcula, A. heveli, A. ignota, A. klisis, A. latilinea, A. lobispinula, A. luzia, A. macilenta, A. megaspina, A. minas, A. ochra, A. oligocheia, A. ordinis, A. orcastomata, A. pallidioccabus, A. phallospina, A. piperata, A. pollex, A. polycaula, A. rio, A. schenklingi, A. spina, A. trinalis, A. villa, A. vista; Anelaphus brummermannae; Cymatodera westcotti;
- 99 new hymenopterans: Antodynerus breviclypeus, Antodynerus imitator, Antepipona dictatoria; Orthostigma (Whartonstigma) longipede, O. (W.) papuae; Telenomus bucephalus, T. hayagriva, T. kanthaka, T. poseidon, T. subaharani; Rilipertus sp.; Polemistus clypeisinuatus, Polemistus gutianus, Polemistus divaricatus, Polemistus pediflavidus; Dinetus rakhimovi, Dinetus tunisiensis; Neoheterospilus (N.) alkowdi, N. (N.) yemenus; Dinapsis albicauda, D. cresta, D. luteus, D. planifrons, D. scriptus; Tetramorium nama; Strumigenys subterranea; Orientocardiochiles joeburrowi, O. nigrofasciatus; Anteon hubeni; Plagiolepis invadens; Dipogon (Stigmatodipogon) luzon; Torymus lasallei; Orasema lasallei, O. janzeni, O. peckorum, O. vasquezi, Orasema masneri, O. longinoi; Tanaostigma lasallei, Tanaostigma mulu, Tanaostigma ukumbusho; Astymachus spp.; Noyesaphytis lasallei; Quadrastichus lasallei, Quadrastichus johnlasallei; Leptopilina lasallei; Cercobarcon lasallei; Baeus acuminatus, B. agniparvathus, B. airavata, B. arachnophagus, B. bagheera, B. bharathiae, B. chakora, B. chitrasena, B. ciprianii, B. densipilosus, B. flaviscapus, B. gajakarna, B. giganteus, B. himalayanus, B. krishnareddyi, B. krumbiegeli, B. kubera, B. longiabdominalis, B. mahanetra, B. mareecha, B. menaka, B. nbairus, B. nicobarensis, B. pygmaeus, B. rachanae, B. rambha, B. ravana, B. reticulatus, B. sreedeviae, B. striatus, B. takshaka, B. tejaswii, B. tilottama, B. tripurasundari, B. tumburu, B. urvashi, B. vichitra, B. xanthoclavatus; Zealastoa waitakerensis, Z. hirta, Z. multiarticulata; Psenulus amazonicus, P. auropilosus, P. brasiliensis, P. dispar, P. flavipes, P. mexicanus, P. rafaeli, P. silveirai, P. similis;
- 2 new mecopterans: Cerapanorpa qinlingensis, Cerapanorpa minshana;
- 67 new dipterans: Seoda cavernicola, Psychoda glamocensis; Empis (Empis) serbica; Empis septentrionalis, Rhamphomyia (Dasyrhamphomyia) gorodkovi, R. (D.) mallochi, R. (Pararhamphomyia) subfilicauda, R. (P.) submacrura, R. (P.) subtenuiterfilata, R. (P.) wrangeli, R. sublongiseta, Platypalpus septentrionalis, P. subtectifrons; Unicornella estonensis; Chamaethrix necopina, Vitaleucopis nidolkah, Vitaleucopis scopulus; Wheeleriola perplexa; Gimnomera aquilonia, G. terrywheeleri, G. vockerothi; Austrothaumalea redericki; Thrypticus caeruleus, T. kechevi; Teloneria juceliae, Teloneria ladyae; Docosia anatolica, D. japonica, D. peloponnensis, D. svanetica, D. polyspina; Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) hallasana; Amblypsilopus marskeae, Medetera iviei, Medetera montserratensis, Systenus ladonnae, Thrypticus mediofuscus, Chrysotus antillensis, Chrysotus callichromoides, Chrysotus interfrons, Chrysotus montserratensis, Diaphorus robinsoni, Sympycnus montserratensis; Calocasiomyia. todai, C. liae; Limonia medexocha, Limonia subcosta; Coelosynapha loici, Coelosynapha heberti; Eudorylas avis, E. bihamatus, E. corniculans, E. nasicus; Neodexiopsis hirsuta; Blaesoxipha (Gigantotheca) wajiira, Lepidodexia deborarangoa, Oxysarcodexia luriza, Udamopyga iku; Chaetapodacra montana, Eremasiomyia bicolor, E. deserta, E. fuscata, Protomiltogramma bidentata, P. serrata, Pterella hermonica, P. indigens, P. zefatica, Chaetapodacra griseola, Eremasiomyia alba, Protomiltogramma arabica; Opaluma ednae, O. fabulosa, O. iridescens, O. opulens, O. rupaul, O. sapphira, O. unicornis;
- 16 new trichopterans: Kisaura sangtam, K. acuta, K. rotunda, K. teestaensis; Xiphocentron gwarakeraba, X. muelleri; Marilia cabocla, Marilia caipira, Marilia cunhaporanga, Marilia manicorei, Marilia muelleri; Polycentropus dinkinsorum; Psychomyia kimcheangi, Macrostemum siemreapensis, Leptocerus angkorwatensis, Trichosetodes kampongspeuensis;
- 63 new lepidopterans: Nabangana koreana; Epimecia tekes; Torodora barathrona, T. canalis, T. cordisigna, T. digitalis, T. multispinata; Meganola smithi, M. taiana, M. subchionea, M. cinereoparva, M. hackeri; Strigocossus takanoi, S. sanbenai; Olepa spp.; Galleria similis; Astrotischeria jociui, A. atlantica, A. cornuata, Paratischeria guarani P. mesoamericana , P. suprafasciata, P. braziliensis; Phtheochroa carpatiana; Bleptina biformata, Bleptina extincta, Bleptina flavivena, Bleptina verticalis, Lascoria coma, Janzena pyraliformis, Sigela sordes, Sigela minuta, Sigela incisa, Sigela subincisa, Sigela rosea, Sigela lynx, Dyspyralis ocala, Metalectra nigrior, Metalectra dixoni, Melipotis florida, Doryodes acta, Doryodes unica, Doryodes fulva, Toxonprucha killamae, Zale lafontainei, Zale vargoi, Zale clandestina, Athyrma fakahatchee, Antiblemma perva, Antiblemma carolae, Paectes hercules, Meganola georgei, Litoprosopus linea, Tripudia calusa, Catabenoides insularis, Neogalea caracara, Condica collaris, Homophoberia australis, Diastema leo, Pyreferra slotteni, Leucania elephas;
Chondrichthyans
- 1 new myliobatiform: Hypanus berthalutzae;
Actinopterygians
- 2 new anguilliforms: Bathycongrus villosus; Strophidon tetraporus;
- 2 new atheriniforms: Membras pygmaea, M. procera;
- 1 new beloniform: Nomorhamphus aenigma;
- 5 new characiforms: Moenkhausia rondoni, Moenkhausia pirahan; Characidium tatama, C. dule; Characidium iaquira;
- 2 new cypriniforms: Rhodeus caspius; ‘Henicorhynchus’ thaitui;
- 1 new cyprinodontiform: Melanorivulus sp.;
- 1 new gobiiform: Eviota amphipora;
- 2 new gymnotiforms: Gymnotus spp.;
- 1 new perciform: Pseudanthias timanoa;
- 2 new scorpaeniforms: Scorpaena vesperalis; Paraliparis flammeus;
- 4 new siluriforms: Trichomycterus lauzannii; Pseudopimelodus magnus, P. atricaudus; Ammoglanis natgeorum;
Amphibians
- 3 new anurans: Atelopus sp.; Litoria sp.; Amazophrynella gardai;
Reptiles
- 13 new squamates: Dixonius pawangkhananti; Dixonius dulayaphitakorum; Cnemaspis stellapulvis; Cnemaspis selenolagus; Cylindrophis slowinskii; Hemidactylus sirumalaiensis; Goniurosaurus gezhi; Cyrtodactylus maelanoi; Hemiphyllodactylus minimus; Lygodactylus baptistai, L. nyaneka, Lygodactylus tchokwe; Macropholidus montanuccii;
Mammals
- 4 new chiropterans: Pipistrellus simandouensis; Pseudoromicia nyanza, P. kityoi, Laephotis kirinyaga;
– – –
* This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.