by Piter Kehoma Boll
Here is a list of species described this month. It certainly does not include all described species. You can see the list of Journals used in the survey of new species here.
Bacteria
- 7 new actinomycetotes: Leucobacter tenebrionis; Leucobacter edaphi; Arthrobacter vasquezii; Streptomyces chengmaiensis; Corynebacterium suedekumii sp. nov and Corynebacterium breve sp. nov.; Sinomonas cellulolyticus;
- 14 new bacillotes: Gracilibacillus salinarum sp. nov. and Gracilibacillus caseinilyticus sp. nov.; Amygdalobacter indicium gen. nov., sp. nov., and Amygdalobacter nucleatus sp. nov., gen. nov.; Lactobacillus isalae; Lacticaseibacillus huelsenbergensis; Polycladospora coralii; Luteimonas suaedae; Bacillus changyiensis; Bacillus dicomae; Halobacillus salinarum sp. nov., Halobacillus shinanisalinarum sp. nov. and Halobacillus amylolyticus sp. nov.; Chakrabartyella piscis gen. nov., sp. nov.; Jeotgalibaca caeni;
- 17 new bacterioidotes: Marnyiella aurantia; Flavobacterium algoritolerans sp. nov. and Flavobacterium yafengii sp. nov.; Flavobacterium agricola; Galbibacter pacificus; Danxiaibacter flavus; Pontibacter kalidii; Psychroserpens ponticola sp. nov. and Marinomonas maritima; Paenimyroides aestuarii; Rufibacter roseolus sp. nov. and Rufibacter aurantiacus sp. nov.; Tenacibaculum bernardetii sp. nov.; Aurantibacillus circumpalustris; Winogradskyella bathintestinalis; Cerina litoralis; Brumimicrobium oceani;
- 10 new cyanobacteria: Nostoc montejanii and N. tlalocii; Tumidithrix elongata gen. sp. nov., Radiculonema aquaticum gen. sp. nov., Leptodesmis lacustris, Pycnacronema lacustrum; Roseofilum capinflatum sp. nov., R. casamattae sp. nov., and R. acuticapitatum sp. nov., R. halophilum sp. nov.;
- 1 new mycoplasmatote: Mycoplasma bradburyae sp. nov.;
- 18 new pseudomonadotes: Alishewanella maricola; Shewanella ferrihydritica sp. nov. and Shewanella electrica sp. nov.; Rheinheimera oceanensis sp. nov.; Sphingobium agri sp. nov.; Methylococcus mesophilus sp. nov.; Marinobacter iranensis sp. nov.; Mesorhizobium liriopis sp. nov.; Exercitatus varius gen. nov., sp. nov.; Photobacterium obscurum sp. nov.; Hoeflea poritis sp. nov.; Pacificoceanicola onchidii gen. nov., sp. nov.; Phycobacter azelaicus gen. nov. sp. nov.; Campylobacter magnus sp. nov.; Acinetobacter higginsii sp. nov.; Pseudomonas hormoni sp. nov.; Shumkonia mesophila; Tropicibacter oceani;
- 1 new verrucomicrobiote: Methylacidiphilum caldifontis;
Archaens
- 1 new euryarchaeote: Halapricum hydrolyticum;
SARs
- 3 new ciliates: Actinobolina bivacuolata sp. nov. and Papillorhabdos foissneri sp. nov.; Paramecium hiwatashii n. sp.;
- 3 new ochrophytes: Mallomonas kicherica and M. sibirica; Mallomonas acidophila;
- 4 new oomycetes: Globisporangium bothae, Globisporangium solveigiae; Pustula senecionis, Pustula thinesii;
- 1 new stramenopile from a new lineage: Kaonashia insperata;
Plants
- 7 new rhodophytes: Bryocladia kanamalukana, B. wadjemupensis, B. amanguorum, B. bidwelliorum, B. croajingolongensis, B. yuatiorum, B. canariensis;
- 2 new chlorophytes: Vandenhoekia subantarctica, Vandenhoekia tasmanica, Vandenhoekia novae-zelandiae;
- 2 new pteridophytes: Schizaea erecta; Polystichum lionelii;
- 1 new magnoliid: Mollinedia fatimae;
- 24 new monocots: Forzzaea bahiana; Meistera muriformis; Krenakanthus ribeiranus; Bulbophyllum deergongense; Goodyera umbonata, Myrmechis brachyscapa, Rhomboda obcordata, and Vietorchis proboscidea; Stylochaeton glaucophyllum and S. sekhukhuniense; Pleurothallis inaudita; Trimelopter cordifolium; Thismia violacea; Aspidistra albovillosa; Dichorisandra pulcherrima; Octomeria giordanii; Gastrodia munasinghae and G. thilakapremae; Myoxanthus anancusiensis; Lepanthes inesmanzanoae; Anoectochilus zhongshanensis; Butia soffiae; Ypsilopus zimbabweensis; Dinebra retusigluma;
- 42 new eudicots: Calea × crassa; Psychotria ngotphamii; Psidium urquiolanum; Mammillaria monochrysacantha; Rhododendron mingii; Inga micronectarium; Kalanchoe ×toelkenii; Passiflora yolandae; Microlicia indurata; Sonerila anisophylla, S. banthatensis, S. betongensis, S. epiphytica, S. montana, S. peninsularis, S. phuhinrongklaensis, P. phuphanensis, S. reptans, S. subumbellata, S. tenasserimensis and S. tenue; Begonia noraaunorae; Macropsychanthus ruschii; Celtis flumeniana; Loropetalum axillare; Limonium lanfrancoi; Neurolaena curtipalea; Lonchocarpus verticillatus; Pleroma goyazense; Tinospora krispura, Tinospora singapura; Panax siamensis; Walsura guangxiensis; Ardisia krauensis; Lithocarpus tapanuliensis; Primula xilingensis; Lagerstroemia stenophylla; Acalypha bardotiana, Acalypha inaequibracteata; Chenopodium ucrainicum; Isocarpha spathulata; Campylosiphon sp.;
Fungi
- 27 new ascomycetes: Nigrograna italica, Valsaria tectonae; Murichromolaenicola thailandensis; Urnula ailaoshanensis, Urnula subcrateria; Neospadicoides amphibia; Capnodium paracoartatum; Peroneutypa nayariophyti; Loculosulcatispora juglans; Paradictyoarthrinium salsipaludicola; Diaporthe brideliae, D. cameroonensis, D. pseudoanacardii and D. rauvolfiae; Apiospora coryli, A. lophatheri, A. oenotherae; Ophiocordyceps tortuosa, O. ansiformis; Trimmatothelopsis californica, T. mexicana, T. novomexicana; Samsoniella asiatica, S. sapaensis; Saccharomycopsis praedatoria; Fusarium bilaiae; Pleoardoris graminearum;
- 17 new basidiomycetes: Myxarium boreale; Perenniporiopsis srijayewardenepurana; Tylopilus pallidocervicolor; Panus paraibensis; Fuscoporia kenyana; Cyclocybe suberebia and C. dinggyensis; Pseudosperma indicum; Leucoagaricus sp.; Spodocybe umbilicata; Cyathus tongxinianus; Hygrocybe snigdha; Vishniacozyma pseudocarnescens; Cortinarius longicystidiatus, C. megacystidiatus, and C. paraputorius; Inosperma macrocarpa;
Cnidarians
- 1 new anthozoan: Bellactis lux;
- 2 new myxozoans: Coccomyxa bragantinensis; Myxobolus dumerilii;
Echinoderms
- 1 new holothuroid: Epitomapta aumakua;
Actinopterygians
- 6 new cypriniforms: Cabdio occidentalis; Formosania immaculata; Oxynoemacheilus sakaryaensis, O. melenicus; Gobio sp.; Turcinoemacheilus ekmekciae;
- 1 new gadiform: Bregmaceros moseri;
- 3 new gobiiforms: Trimma sp.; Tomiyamichthys elliotensis; Eviota atauroensis;
- 1 new ophidiiform: Spectrunculus stenostio;
- 4 new siluriforms: Hypostomus sp.; Glyptothorax prionotos; Trichomycterus puna; Glyptothorax siangensis;
Amphibians
- 9 new anurans: Litoria ridibunda; Oreophryne riyantoi; Xenophrys pangdaensis; Boulenophrys hengshanensis; Amolops tanfuilianae, A. sengae, A. kottelati, A. attiguus; Alcalus sp.;
Mammals
- 1 new eulipothyphlan: Parablarinella sp.;
- 1 new rodent: Oecomys jamari;
Reptiles
- 5 new squamates: Cyrtodactylus disjunctus; Trimeresurus uetzi; Paroedura manongavato; Cnemaspis pakkamalaiensis, Cnemaspis cavernicola;
Rotiferans
- 5 new acanthocephalans: Pallisentis himachalensis and P. longus; Profilicollis rancoensis; Polymorphus circi; Echinorhynchus sasakiae;
Flatworms
- 16 new rhabdocoels: Schockaertia aprostatica, Kytorhynchus (Eukytorhynchus) yusdieli, Gaziella cochleata, Gaziella glandulosa, Gaziella microcirra, Gaziella microcirra, Gaziella microcirra, Brinkmanniella tenebrosa, Kymocarens morrisi, Promesostoma baculum, Promesostoma cubanum, Promesostoma cubitum, Promesostoma panamaense, Promesostoma panamaense, Promesostoma toryne, Trigonostomum yoandrisi;
- 2 new monogeneans: Microcotyle justinei; Pseudodiscocotyla mikiae;
- 1 new trematode: Siphoderina nana;
- 2 new cestodes: Rhinebothrium quequense, Caulobothrium pieroi;
Nemerteans
- 7 new species: Tetranemertes bifrost, T. ocelata, T. majinbuui, T. pastafariensis, T. unistriata, T. paulayi, and T. arabica;
Mollusks
- 19 new gastropods: Gulella benthodon, G. judithmastersae sp. nov., G. kevincolei sp. nov., G. hlathikhulu sp. nov., G. nkandla sp. nov., G. mystica sp. nov. and G. libertas; Conus (Taranteconus) samadiae; Bithynia sp.; Thylacodes bermudensis, Cayo margarita, C. galbinus, C. refulgens, C. brunneimaculatus; Cyerce spp.;
- 2 new bivalves: Hiatella umbonata; Basterotia bonelliphila;
Annelids
- 8 new polychaetes: Scalibregma lanai, S. cinthyae; Myxicola polychroma; Branchinotogluma jiaolongae sp. nov. and B. kaireiensis sp. nov., Levensteiniella pettiboneae sp. nov. and L. longqiensis sp. nov.; Dodecaceria zelinhae;
Bryozoans
- 2 new species: Plumatella tsimiheta sp. nov. and Plumatella sofiae sp. nov.;
Nematodes
- 5 new chromadoreans: Arthrostoma supriatnai; Bolbolaimus major; Actinonema diplobulba sp. nov. and Nannolaimoides brevicaudatus sp. nov.; Sprattellus cassonei;
Onychophorans
- 1 new species: Epiperipatus puri;
Arachnids
- 13 new mites: Graptoppia (Apograptoppia) rooensis sp. nov., Neoamerioppia (Neoamerioppia) mexicoensis sp. nov., and Ramusella (Insculptoppia) quintanaensis sp. nov.; Stammeroplitis panguanaensis sp. nov. and Rotundabaloghia (Circobaloghia) koepckeorum sp. nov.; Pseudoleptus avicennai; Ixodes chacoensis, Ixodes keiransi; Bardizon eotvosi; Acomatacarus coahuilensis; Ixodes (Afrixodes) ambohitantelensis; Eutrombicula sp.; Diplodontus insulanus; Phorytocarpais mishdaghensis;
- 3 new harvestmen: Ceratomontia starengai; Phalangium nalanae sp. n. and Phalangium taylani sp. n.;
- 20 new pseudoscorpions: Bisetocreagris baiyunensis sp. nov., B. baimensis sp. nov., B. bangenensis sp. nov., B. daxingensis sp. nov., B. diaojiangensis sp. nov., B. dongjiensis sp. nov., B. duolangpingensis sp. nov., B. ganxiaoensis sp. nov., B. guanyinensis sp. nov., B. matuoensis sp. nov., B. sanhensis sp. nov., B. shahensis sp. nov., B. shangshanensis sp. nov. and B. yaolinensis sp. nov., B. mahnerti sp. nov. and B. tuanjiensis sp. nov., B. tianyangensis sp. nov., B. xianduhensis sp. nov., B. changchaoensis sp. nov., B. xiniuyanensis sp. nov.;
- 3 new vinegaroons: Mastigoproctus franckei, M. xetame, M. yalchanchak;
- 88 new spiders: Micrommata biggi, and M. diesenhoff; Hogna arborea; Dendrolycosa sahyadriensis; Bowie beruang sp. nov., B. binturong sp. nov., and B. dhole sp. nov.; Acantheis andreimishenini, A. sergeimishenini; Miturgopelma alanyeni sp. nov., M. archeri sp. nov. M. baehrae sp. nov., M. bandalup sp. nov., M. biancahilleryae sp. nov., M. bogantungan sp. nov., M. brachychiton sp. nov., M. brevirostra sp. nov., M. bungabiddy sp. nov., M. buckaringa sp. nov., M. calperum sp. nov., M. caitlinae sp. nov., M. couperi sp. nov., M. culgoa sp. nov., M. echidna sp. nov., M. echinoides sp. nov., M. harveyi sp. nov., M. hebronae sp. nov., M. kinchega sp. nov., M. maningrida sp. nov., M. minderoo sp. nov., M. oakleigh sp. nov., M. paruwi sp. nov., M. rangerstaceyae sp. nov., M. rar sp. nov., M. rixi sp. nov., M. seida sp. nov., M. spinisternis sp. nov., M. watarrka sp. nov., M. woz sp. nov., and M. yarmina sp. nov. Knotodo coolgardie sp. nov., K. eneabba sp. nov., K. narelleae sp. nov., K. shoadi sp. nov., K. muckera sp. nov., K. nullarbor sp. nov., and K. toolinna sp. nov. Xistera auriphila sp. nov., Xis. barlee sp. nov., Xis. coventryi sp. nov., Xis. jandateae sp. nov., and Xis. serpentine sp. nov. Xeromiturga gumbardo sp. nov., Xer. mardathuna sp. nov., Xer. bidgemia sp. nov., and Xer. pilbara sp. nov. Miturgiella vulgaris gen. et sp. nov.; Nativus tupana sp. nov. (♂♀), N. carare sp. nov. (♂), N. hazzii sp. nov. (♂♀), N. janai sp. nov. (♂), N. nocaima sp. nov. (♂♀), N. tawu sp. nov. (♂♀), N. yurupari sp. nov. (♂♀), N. juruti sp. nov. (♂) and N. mariua sp. nov. (♂♀), N. napo sp. nov. (♂♀); Guaranita auadae; Cheiracanthium arcilongum, C. circulum, C. digitatum, C. jiuquan. C. xinjiangense; Latrodectus occidentalis; Kachinia longling, Promolotra lushui; Utivarachna linyejiei, U. tamdao, U. zhengguoi; Sinocranum menghai, Koppe ninger, Xantharia baizilongi, X. cucphuong; Passiena duani; Sennin shuanglong; Testudinaria charapa n. sp. (♀♂) and T. derocheae n. sp. (♀); Idioctis parilarilao;
Myriapods
- 4 new diplopods: Nepalmatoiulus angustus sp. nov., N. arcuatus sp. nov., N. belousovi sp. nov. and N. kabaki sp. nov.;
Crustaceans
- 2 new copepods: Cymbasoma norvegicum, Cymbasoma pedroi;
- 2 new tanaids: Stenotanais leonardoi, Stenotanais uropedon;
- 4 new amphipods: Niphargus rachalechkhumensis sp. nov. and N. tvishiensis sp. nov.; Gammarus kunti; Leucothoe bonelliae;
- 9 new isopods: Nipponasellus sudzukhensis spec. nov. and N. matsumotoi spec. nov.; Amakusanthura lucinae sp. nov., Cortezura lluchbeldai sp. nov., Mesanthura cocoae sp. nov., Colanthura guerreronegroensis sp. nov.; Oxyarcturus holoacanthus; Cataphryxus zapoteca; Glyptothoa sagara;
- 2 new mysids: Mysidium (Mysidium) sp., Cubanomysis sp.;
- 5 new decapods: Ghatiana sanguinolenta; Caridina pagei; Stoliczia setoiyenica; Songpotamon funingense, S. malipoense;
Hexapods
- 1 new collembolan: Entomobrya silvicola;
- 2 new odonates: Protosticta samtsensis; Heteragrion corderoi;
- 3 new ephemeropterans: Campsurus mirim; Procloeon strumiferum; Regulaneuria chongchongae;
- 2 new dictyopterans: Acorhinotermes murui; Cryptotermes pugnus;
- 23 new orthopterans: Homogryllacris foveolis; Ornebius exserolimbus; Rhaphidophora sp.; Endecous spp.; Gomphocerus (Gomphocerus) eyluldenizi; Eugryllacris longiproceris, Homogryllacris guizhouensis, Phryganogryllacris flavistria; Velarifictorus yuanilandrevus; Amblytropidia paranaensis; Naskreckiana kosemeni, Procellator kai ; Elbenia (Tamdaopteron) ryabovi sp. n.; E. (T.) daedala sp. n.; E. (T.) subrecta sp. n.; E. (Е.) carinata sp. n.; E. (E.) semicarinata sp. n.; E. (E.) apicata sp. n.; E. (E.) paradigitata sp. n.; E. (E.) eudigitata sp. n.; E. (E.) neodigitata sp. n.; E. (A.) appressa sp. n. ;
- 4 new plecopterans: Sweltsa spp.; Anacroneuria piranga; Enderleina sp.;
- 1 new thysanopteran: Frankliniella insolitum;
- 32 new hemipterans: Laminiceps aburtonia, L. curiosus, L. eustoliana , L. excelsus, L. factiosus, L. fundatus, L. gelidus, L. genuinus, L. halatus, L. infrequens, L. lentus, and L. navus; Nagisavelia hikarui; Discochiton bambusae; Stigmatonotum macronotum; Kamabrachys andersoni gen. et sp. nov., K. brennani gen. et sp. nov., K. campbelli gen. et sp. nov., K. danielsi gen. et sp. nov., K. falcata gen. et sp. nov., K. fasciata gen. et sp. nov., K. pedemontana gen. et sp. nov., K. rieki gen. et sp. nov., K. v-carinatum gen. et sp. nov. and K. waineri gen. et sp. nov. ; Kodormus davidmartinsi; Sinolachnus rubusis, Sinolachnus yunnanensis; Renicoris robustus; Ploiaria hamulosa; Cinara stigmatica; Latebracoris norfolcensis;
- 75 new coleopterans: Immanus songi; Telsimia pygmaea sp. n., Telsimia intricata sp. n., Telsimia mudigerensis sp. n.; Lophopoeum paiolai; Maladera kolkataensis; Prothyma (Symplecthyma) inopinata sp. nov., Prothyma (Symplecthyma) eureka sp. nov., Prothyma (Symplecthyma) sciakyi sp. nov. and Prothyma (Symplecthyma) kapuka sp. nov.; Omotrachelus geiseri, O. kaniai, O. longirostris, O. parallelus, O. thoracomimus; Wow assingi; Nazeris jiuwanensis, sp. n., N. qingshuius, sp. n. and N. yangmeius sp. n.; Euboeus kandovanensis; Macratria anus, M. bimaculosa, M. bonggo, M. koiari, M. korowai, M. kundratai, M. longitarsis, M. perkovskyi, M. ripicola, M. roosilehti, M. saccharum, M. sentani, M. spatulatocalcarata, M. susuami, M. tigrina, M. tongkonan; Pseudohomonyx continentalis; Macrotarrhus (Alexiola) fomichevi; Metapocyrtus nacolod sp. nov., and Metapocyrtus silago sp. nov.; Orthorhynchus (Australobelus) dmitrii; Zherichinixena vossi; Medon turcicus; Borisius korotyaevi; Capelarinus korotyaevi Gültekin & Lyal sp. nov., Capelarinus klassi Gültekin & Lyal sp. nov., Capelarinus colonnellii Gültekin & Lyal sp. nov. and Capelarinus marshalli Gültekin & Lyal sp. nov.; Longitarsus pekingensis, L. xinjiangensis; Anisandrus montanus, A. phithakpa, A. tanaosi, A. triton, and A. uniseriatus; Bryaxis grandinodus, B. uljinensis, B. fabaiformis, B. girinensis, B. nemorosus; Anchonidium selvanum; Nebria kobushicola; Cryptolestes cervus, C. subcalabozus; Loncovilius barclayi sp. nov., L. cantharoides sp. nov., L. carlsbergi sp. nov., L. hammondi sp. nov., L. impunctus sp. nov., and Loncovilius variabilis sp. nov.; Careocallus tehuelche sp. nov., Careocallus densicollis sp. nov., Homalochilus nigripennis sp. nov.; Melanocanthon vulturnus; Acmaeodera natlovei;
- 1 new neuropteran: Apertochrysa roseusfrontata;
- 58 new hymenopterans: Mischocyttarus gorotire sp. nov., M. ipixuna sp. nov., M. luciliae sp. nov., M. ticuna sp. nov.; Priopoda macrophyae; Smicromyrme (Eremotilla) williamsi; Platyplectrus albiclavatus sp. nov., P. kayaensis sp. nov., P. marenjeensis sp. nov., P. mrimaensis sp. nov., P. ngangaoensis sp. nov., P. nyambeneensis sp. nov., P. nyanzaensis sp. nov., P. pseudoornatus sp. nov., and P. pyrrhomaculatus sp. nov.; Amphibolips ufo; Colletes ascopalis sp. nov. ♀, C. carolinae sp. nov. ♀♂, C. cedarbergensis sp. nov. ♀, C. fabiani sp. nov. ♀♂, C. fuscitergus sp. nov. ♂, C. khoisanorum sp. nov. ♀, C. kogelbergensis sp. nov. ♀♂, C. littoralis sp. nov. ♀, C. longitarsus sp. nov. ♂, C. peerboomi sp. nov. ♀, C. richtersveldensis sp. nov. ♀, C. ruschia sp. nov. ♀♂, C. spinipes sp. nov. ♂, C. troetroeensis sp. nov. ♀.; Epeolus albus, E. pesenkoi; Passaloecus birugatus; Dichoteleas fulgidus, D. fuscus, D. hamatus, D. rubyae, D. striatus, D. umbra; Dendrocerus lui; Protoita bidentata, P. istvani, P. noyesi, P. petersi, Cretaxenomerus brevis, C. curvus, C. deangelis, C. mirari, C. tenuipenna, and C. vitreus; Amphibulus areolaris, A. rufithorax, A. guiicus; Anachrysis arabica; Orientilla tamaderai, O. nitens; Sericocampsomeris vietnamica; Camptothlipsis similis;;
- 24 new dipterans: Petrolina bifasciata; Stichillus koreanus; Ommatius amaru sp. nov., Ommatius kuntur sp. nov., Ommatius uturuncu sp. nov., and Ommatius yanantin sp. nov.; Dixella machiotla; Czernyola fumialula, Sobarocephala araujoi, S. icmbio; Sapadrama nigra; Chaoborus pseudoflavicans; Dilophus riftensis sp.n., Dilophus malagasicus sp.n., Dilophus baleensis sp.n.; Dorycera punctulata; Macquartia barkamensis, M. setifacies, M. sichuanensis; Pseudochironomus ruthae; Deuterophlebia pseudopoda sp. nov. and Deuterophlebia pachychaeta sp. nov.; Epistrophe lentiggini;
- 14 new trichopterans: Metrichia spp., Ochrotrichia sp., and Rhyacopsyche spp.; Trichosetodes carmelae, T. katiengensis, T. ratanakiriensis; Protoptila harrisi;
- 34 new lepidopterans: Phengaris chloe; Leucanithosia diehli, Leucanithosia paraliaka, Leucanithosia nansabon, Leucanithosia witti, Leucanithosia leptivalva, Leucanithosia inusitata, Leucanithosia lampunga, Philippinithosia lourensi, Philippinithosia settelei, Philippinithosia reducta; Eumasia venefica; Achagua cooperae, A. magna, Achagua velata; Lyonetia (Lyonetiola) blasta T. Liu, sp. n., and L. (Lyonetiola) duplistriata T. Liu, sp. n.; Neopseustis gaoligongensis; Betapsestis sp.; Nemophora lutea; Vehilius jabre; Ressia disparilis Li, sp. nov., R. forcipata Li, sp. nov., R. semilunata Li, sp. nov., and R. sinevi Li, sp. nov.; Chryseacampa evani, Chryseacampa ralphyi; Afrikanetz foucauldi; Sonitha sophia sp. n. and Sonitha sara sp. n. ; Ambulyx labuanensis; Proutia cornucervae; Scythropiodes sungsookimi; Sabaha parda, S. insolita, S. cheemai, S. gemella, S. pilosa, S. semiatrata, S. maculosa; Belciana jeremyi;